2017-2018   Moore Haven Bus Routes
Glades County School Distirct  
Driver: THOMAS Bus #00A
Port LaBelle/Horseshoe Acres/Indian Hills
Yellow Bird  Bus   
AM   Route pick up time
Aspen/Inwood 6:22
2709/Greenwood 6:27
Horseshoe Loop 6:41
Horseshoe Loop/Derby Lane 6:42
Derby Lane/Dublin Cirlce 6:43
Anvil Way     6:45
Anvil Way/Dublin Circle 6:48
Dublin Circle 6:51
Derby Lane/Horseshoe Loop 6:52
Indian Hills Drive/ Land   Office 6:59
Hicpochee Blvd/Indian Mound Rd 7:05
Hwy 27/Country Line Road   (Mulch Plant) 7:21
****School   
Pm Route Drop Off time
Indian Hills Drive/ Land   Office 3:35
Hicpochee Blvd/Indian Mound Rd 3:37
Horseshoe Loop 3:42
Horseshoe Loop/Derby Lane 3:43
Derby Lane/Dublin Cirlce 3:44
Anvil Way 3:46
Anvil Way/Dublin Circle 3:48
Dublin Circle 3:49
Derby Lane/Horseshoe Loop 3:50
Aspen/Inwood 4:05
2709/Greenwood 4:08
Glades   County School District  
Driver: JENNIFER PATTERSON Bus # 06B
Reservation/Lakeport  
Red Elephant     
AM Route - 1st Run pick up time
Bullhead Grove 6:40
CR 721/Windmill Café Road 6:44
Panther Lane 6:47
CR 721/Craft Store 6:48
Jones Road 6:50
Village Circle 6:55
S. Tucker Ridge Road/CR 721 6:58
Pearce Drive 6:59
Johns Road/CR 721 7:01
Trading Post 7:03
Beck Stop/ CR 721 7:07
Hagan Stop/ CR 721 7:09
Lake Port Lodge 7:10
HWY 78/Miller Drive 7:11
HWY 78/Alligator Road 7:12
Old Lake Port Road/Hines Drive   (Brenda Trailer PK) 7:15
Old Lake Port Road/Jerdik   Drive 7:16
Old Lake Port Road/Thomas Stop 7:17
Old Lake Port Road/Ted Beck   Road 7:19
Old Lake Port Road/Armidillo   Drive 7:21
Old Lake Port Road/Brown Road 7:23
   
***School  
Pm Route Drop Off Time
   
Old Lake Port Road/ Hines Drive (Brenda Trailer PK) 3:32
Old Lake Port Road/Jerdik   Drive 3:34
Old Lake Port Road/Thomas Stop 3:35
Old Lake Port Road/Ted Beck   Road 3:35
Old Lake Port Road/Armidillo   Drive 3:37
Old Lake Port Road/Brown Road 3:39
HWY 78/Alligator Road 3:45
HWY 78/Miller Drive 3:46
Lakeport Lodge 3:48
CR 721/Hagan Stop 3:50
CR 721/Beck Stop 3:52
Trading Post 3:55
CR 721/ Johns Road 3:57
Pearce Drive 3:58
CR 721/S. Tucker Ridge Road 3:59
Village Circle 4:03
Jones Road 4:07
CR 721/Craft Store 4:09
Panther Lane 4:11
CR 721/ Windmill Café Road 4:13
Bullhead Grove 4:18
   
Glades County School District  
Driver: SHARON PETTY Bus# 17
Buckhead/Lakeport/Washington Park
Aqua Dog  
AM Route  pick up time
1471 Lake Drive 6:30
1363 Lake Drive 6:31
Ash Circle/Hunter Road 6:35
Buckhead Drive/7th Street 6:38
Hwy 78/Chobee Street 6:41
Hwy 78/Bear Beach Road 6:56
Hwy 78/Sabal Palm Drive 6:59
Loop Road/Circle K 7:00
Loop Road/Caloosa Resort 7:01
Loop Road/Martin Drive 7:03
Loop Road/Cypress Estate PK 7:04
Loop Road/Hudson Lane 7:06
Loop Road/Coleman Lane 7:07
Loop Road/North Lake Estates 7:08
Tobias/Lee Street 7:24
Huggins/Latum Bell 7:27
Huggins/Gamble 7:28
Elmwood/Pinecrest 7:30
Elmwood/Oakmont 7:31
Oakmont Apartments 7:32
Oakmont 7:32
Oakmont/Cactus 7:34
***School  
Pm Route Drop Off Time
Oakmont/Cactus 3:13
Oakmont 3:14
Oakmont Apartments 3:15
Elmwood/Oakmont 3:16
Elmwood/Pinecrest 3:17
Tobias/Lee Street 3:22
Huggins/Lee Street 3:23
Huggins/Williams Street 3:24
Huggins/Latum Bell 3:26
Huggins/Gamble 3:27
Loop Road/North Lake Estates 3:44
Loop Road/Coleman Lane 3:46
Loop Road/Hudson Lane 3:47
Loop Road/Cypress Estate PK 3:48
Loop Road/Martin Drive 3:49
Loop Road/Caloosa Resort 3:50
Loop Road/Circle K 3:51
HWY 78/ Hickabillie 3:52
Hwy 78/Sabal Palm Drive 3:54
Hwy 78/Bear Beach Road 3:56
Hwy 78/Chobee Street 4:08
Hunter Road/Ash Circle 4:10
Buckhead Drive/7th Street 4:13
1363 Lake Drive 4:15
1471 Lake Drive 4:16
Glades County School   District   
Driver: ERIC SIMMONS Bus# 04
Palmdale/Moore Haven  
Purple Cow   
AM Route  PickUp Time
Pine Avenue (Brewer) 6:30
Pine Avenue/5th Street 6:31
Palmetto/Broadway 6:33
Hwy 27/Shady Acres 6:37
Main Avenue/Hendry 6:42
Main Avenue/Lanier 6:43
Boar Hammock/Hwy 27 6:50
Cypress Avenue 7:04
Oak Street 7:05
Pine Avenue 7:06
Pine Avenue (Woznik) 7:07
Foxmoor 7:09
West Avenue/Cove Street 7:11
West Avenue/Gulf Street 7:12
Riverside Drive 7:14
Lake Street 7:15
4th Street/Avenue H 7:20
4th Street/Avenue F 7:21
4th Street/Avenue E 7:22
4th Street/Avenue D 7:24
5th/Avenue D 7:25
5th/Avenue E 7:26
5th/Avenue F 7:27
***School  
PM Route  Drop Off Time
4th Street/Drive Thru 3:13
4th Street/Avenue H 3:14
4th Street/Railroad Ave 3:15
4th Street/Avenue F 3:16
4th Street/Avenue E 3:17
4th Street/Avenue D 3:18
5th/Avenue D 3:19
5th/Avenue E 3:21
5th/Avenue F 3:22
5th/Avenue H 3:23
Cypress Avenue 3:28
Oak Avenue 3:29
Pine Avenue 3:30
Pine Avenue (Woznik) 3:30
1002 Leisure 3:31
1109 Foxmoor 3:32
1216 Foxmoor 3:33
West Avenue/Cove Street 3:35
Riverside Drive 3:36
Lake Street 3:37
Boar Hammock/Hwy 27 3:52
Gatoraroma 3:55
Pine Avenue (Brewer) 4:01
Pine Avenue/5th Street 4:02
Broadway/Palmetto 4:04
Hwy 27/Shady Acres 4:06
Main Avenue/Hendry 4:10
1528 Main Ave 4:11
Main Avenue/Lanier 4:12
Glades County School District  
Driver: AMANDA MCROY Bus#09B
Crescent Acres/Muse/Country Meadows/Ortona
Pink Camel   
AM Route  Pick Up Time
Loblolly Road/Corner Oaks 6:20
Summerall Road 6:30
Sunset Trail 6:35
Mitchell Avenue 6:38
Crescent Avenue/Chris Street 6:40
Crescent Avenue/Edwards 6:43
Ortona Locks Road/Store 7:00
Ortona Locks Road/Town Stop 7:03
Ortona Locks Road/Barnes Stop 7:05
Ortona Locks Rd/West 7:08
Williams Road/Herron 7:10
Charles Street 7:15
Riverview-Williams 7:17
Hwy 78/Tindell Stop 7:19
Eldorado-Raymond James 7:29
Commons-Cactus/Eldorado 7:30
***School   
PM Route  Drop Off Time
Eldorado-Raymond James 3:20
Commons-Cactus/Eldorado 3:21
Hwy 78/Tindell Stop 3:30
Ortona Codey Loper 3:35
WGS 3:45
Ortona Locks Road/Town Stop 4:00
Ortona Locks Road/Barnes Stop 4:02
Ortona Locks Rd/Herron Drive 4:05
Charles Street 4:07
Williams Road/Riverview Drive 4:11
Glades County School District  
Driver: TERESA SANCHEZ Bus# 06A
Benbow  
Black Rabbit                 
AM Route Pick up time
720/Shawnee Farms 6:46
Benbow Village(Stop 1) 7:01
Benbow Village (Office) 7:02
Bakers Hwy (Old Ange Place) 7:12
Bakers Hwy/Sealey Road 7:14
Bakers Hwy/Kidd Road 7:16
Hwy 27/ Windburn Road 7:20
Eldorado/Pinehurst 7:26
Elmwood/10th Street 7:27
Eldorado/Meadowbrook 7:28
Orchard/Elmwood 7:29
Orchard/Pinehurst 7:30
Orchard/Huggins 7:31
Cactus/10th Street 7:32
***School  
PM Route Drop Off Time
Cactus/10th Street 3:13
Eldorado/Pinehurst 3:14
Eldorado/Meadowbrook 3:15
Elmwood/10th Street 3:16
Orchard/Elmwood 3:17
Orchard/Pinehurst 3:18
Orchard/Huggins 3:19
Orchard/Cactus 3:20
Hwy 27/ Windburn Road 3:26
Bakers Hwy/Kidd Road 3:29
Bakers Hwy/Sealey Road 3:30
Bakers Hwy (Old Ange Place) 3:32
Benbow Village(Stop 1) 3:39
Benbow Village (Office) 3:40
720/Shawnee Farms 3:54
 
Glades County School   District  
Driver: CYNTHIA HALLBACK Bus# 00
Wayman Road/Coffee Road/MooreHaven
Golden Gopher   
AM Route  Pick Up Time
Wayman Road/Turkey Lane 7:00
Wayman Road/Brynn Stop 7:01
Wayman Road/Hough Stop 7:03
Western Road 7:15
Wagon Trail  7:17
Saddle Lane 7:18
Pony Place 7:19
Corral Court 7:20
7th Street/Avenue H 7:23
7th Street/Railroad Avenue 7:24
8th Street/Avenue F 7:25
8th Street/Avenue E 7:26
8th Street/Avenue D 7:27
8th Street/Avenue C 7:28
8th Street/Avenue B 7:29
Avenue A 7:30
***School   
   
PM Route  Drop Off Time
7th Street/Avenue H 3:16
7th Street/Railroad Avenue 3:17
8th Street/Avenue F 3:18
8th Street/Avenue E 3:19
8th Street/Avenue D 3:20
8th Street/Avenue C 3:21
8th Street/Avenue B 3:22
Avenue A 3:23
Western Road 3:27
Wagon Trail  3:30
Saddle Lane 3:31
Pony Place 3:32
Corral Court 3:33
Wayman Road/Turkey Lane 3:45
Wayman Road/Brynn Stop 3:47
Wayman Road/Hough 3:49
Coffee Road 4:00